1. FK VARDAR (MACEDONIA) – FC SURM GRAZ (AUSTRIA)
  2. FC ASTRA (ROMANIA) – FC CHIKHURA (GEORGIA)
  3. NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIJA) – FC CHIKHURA (GEORGIA)
  4. FC ASTRA (ROMANIA) – FC STURM GRAZ (AUSTRIA)
  5. FK VARDAR (MACEDONIA) – FC SPARTAK TRNAVA (SLOVAKIA)
  6. GNK DINAMO ZAGREB (CROATIA) – SLOVAN BRATISLAVA FC (SLOVAKIA)
  7. NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIJA) – FC JAGIELLONIA (POLAND)
  8. FC ASTRA (ROMANIA) – NK INTER (CROATIA)
  9. FC STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROMANIA) – NK TURNIŠČE (SLOVENIJA)
  10. FC STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROMANIA) – GNK DINAMO ZAGREB (CROATIA)
  11. NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIJA) – FC STURM GRAZ (AUSTRIA)
  12. FK VARDAR (MACEDONIA) – FC JAGIELLONIA (POLAND)
  13. FC OLEKSANDRIA (UKRAIN) – FC KOPER (SLOVENIA)
  14. GNK DINAMO (CROATIA) – FC PANDURI (ROMANIA)
  15. FC PERSEPOLIS (IRAN) – FC SLAVEN BELUPO (CROATIA)
  16. FC OSIJEK (CROATIA) – FC JAGIELLONIA (POLAND)
  17. NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIA) – FK VARDAR (MACEDONIA)
  18. FC ŽALGIRIS (LITHUANIA) – FC OLEKSANDRIA (UKRAIN)
  19. FC ASTRA (ROMANIA) – FC KOBENHAVN (DENMARK)
  20. FC PERSEPOLIS (IRAN) – FC ROSTOV (RUSSIA)
  21. NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIJA) – FC VOLYN (UKRAIN)
  22. FC ASTRA (ROMANIA) – NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIJA)
  23. GNK DINAMO ZAGREB (CROATIA) – FC KOBENHAVN (DENMARK)
  24. FC JAGIELLONIA (POLAND) – FC OLEKSANDRIA (UKRAIN)
  25. FC PERSEPOLIS (IRAN) – FC ZTE (HUNGARY)
  26. FC VOLYN (UKRAIN) – FC STURM GRAZ (AUSTRIA)
  27. FC VOLYN (UKRAIN) – FC PANDURI (ROMANIA)
  28. FC PERSEPOLIS (IRAN) – FC ASTRA (ROMANIA)
  29. FC ASTRA (ROMANIA) – FC VASAS (HUNGARY)
  30. NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIA) – FC CELTIC (SCOTLAND)
  31. FC OLEKSANDRIA (UKRAIN) – NK ALUMINIJ (SLOVENIJA)
  32. FC SLOVAN LIBEREC (CZECHIEN) – FC VOLYN (UKRAIN)
  33. FC VITORUL (ROMANIA) – FC OLEKSANDRIA (UKRAIN)
  34. FC VITORUL (ROMANIA) – FC AL AHLI (SAUDI ARABIA)
  35. FC VITESE (NETHERLAND) – FC ANŽI MAKHACHKALA (RUSSIA)
  36. FC ANŽI MAKHACHKALA B TEAM (RUSSIA) – NK DRAVA (SLOVENIA)
  37. FC ANŽI MAKHACHKALA (RUSSIA) – NK MARIBOR (SLOVENIA)
  38. FC ANŽI MAKHACHKALA B TEAM (RUSSIA) – NK MURA (SLOVENIA)
  39. FC ANŽI MAKHACHKALA B TEAM (RUSSIA) – NK NAFTA (SLOVENIA)
  40. FC VOLYN (UKRAIN) – FC AL AHLI (SAUDI ARABIA)
  41. FC SLOVAČKO (CZECHIEN) – FC WEST HAM UNITED (ENGLAND)
  42. FC SLOVAČKO (CZECHIEN) – FC URAL (RUSSIA)
  43. FC VOLYN (UKRAIN) – FC VITORUL (ROMANIA)